Marine Fish List

For full information about the stock and the price can contact us
E-mail : marine@indotropicalmaju.co.id

Code

Scientific Names

Common Names

ANEMONE FISH
4.01.001.1
Premnas epigrammata
Gold Striped Maroon
4.01.002.1
Premnas Epigrammata
Gold Striped Maroon (Breeding)
4.01.003.1
Amphiprion percula
Black Missbar Percula (Captive Bred)
4.01.004.1
Amphiprion percula
Black Photon (Captive Bred)
4.01.005.1
Amphiprion ocellaris
Clown Demoiselle
4.01.006.1
Amphiprion ocellaris
Clown Demoiselle (Captive Bred)
4.01.007.1
Amphiprion ocellaris
Clown Demoiselle (pair)
4.01.008.1
Amphiprion percula
True Percula/Clown Irian
4.01.009.1
Amphiprion percula
Frossbite (Captive Bred)
4.01.010.1
Premnas biaculeatus
Maroon Clown
4.01.011.1
Premnas biaculeatus
Maroon Clown (Captive Bred)
4.01.012.1
Premnas biaculeatus
Maroon Clown
4.01.013.1
Amphiprion chrysogaster
Blue Stripe Anemonfish/Irian Anemonfish
4.01.014.1
Amphiprion clarkii
Clark's Anemonefish
4.01.015.1
Amphiprion clarkii
Clark's Anemonefish (Captive Bred)
4.01.016.1
Amphiprion clarkii
Bright Yellow Clarkii (Indian Ocean)
4.01.017.1
Amphiprion polymnus
Saddleback Clown
4.01.018.1
Amphiprion polymnus
Saddleback Clown
4.01.019.1
Amphiprion akalopisos
Skunk-Striped Clown
4.01.020.1
Amphiprion sandaracinos
Orange Anemonefish
4.01.021.1
Amphiprion sandaracinos
Orange Anemonefish (Captive Bred)
4.01.022.1
Amphiprion perideraion
Raccoon Clown
4.01.023.1
Amphiprion perideraion
Raccoon Clown (Captive Bred)
4.01.024.1
Amphprion sebae
Sebae Anemonefish
4.01.025.1
Amphiprion ephippium
Fire Clown
4.01.026.1
Amphiprion frenatus
Red Tomato Clown
4.01.027.1
Amphiprion percula
Half Black Percula (Captive Bred)
4.01.028.1
Amphiprion percula
Onyx (Captive Bred)
4.01.029.1
Amphiprion percula
Percula Clown (Captive Bred)
4.01.030.1
Amphiprion percula
Picasso (Captive Bred)
4.01.031.1
Amphiprion percula
Platinum (Captive Bred)
4.01.032.1
Amphiprion melanopus
Cinnamon Clownfish
4.01.033.1
Amphiprion percula
White Percula (Captive Bred)
DAMSELS FISH
4.02.001.1
Chrysiptera cyanea
Orange-Tailed Blue Devil
4.02.002.1
Dischistodus prosopotaenia
Banggai Damsel
4.02.003.1
Pomacentrus coelestis
Blue Damsel
4.02.004.1
Chrysiptera parasema
Yellow-Tailed Blue Damsel
4.02.005.1
Dascyllus trimaculatus
Three-Spot Damsel
4.02.006.1
Dascyllus reticulatus
Reticulated Damsel
4.02.007.1
Abudefduf whitleyi
Whitley's Sergeant
4.02.008.1
Neopomacentrus nemurus
Coral Demoiselle
4.02.009.1
Pomacentrus amboinensis
Yellow Damsel
4.02.010.1
Chrypsiptera hemicyanea
Kupang Damsel (Half Blue Demoiselle)
4.02.011.1
Amblyglyphidodon aureus
Golden Damsel
4.02.012.1
Pomacentrus bankanensis
Speckled Damsel
4.02.013.1
Pomacentrus simsiang
Blueback Damsel
4.02.014.1
Chrysiptera leucopoma
Twin-Spot Damsel
4.02.015.1
Chrysiptera cf. parasema
Palu Damsel
4.02.016.1
Chyrsiptera rollandi
Rolland's Damsel
4.02.017.1
Acanthochromis polyacanthus
Spiny Chromis
4.02.018.1
Amblypomacentrus breviceps
Black-banded Demoiselle
4.02.019.1
Paraglyphidodon lacrymatus
Jewel Damsel
4.02.020.1
Lepidozygua tapeinosoma
Fusilier Damsel
4.02.021.1
Dascyllus aruanus
White-Tailed Damsel
4.02.022.1
Dascyllus melanurus
Black-Tailed Humbug
4.02.023.1
Chrysiptera talboti
Talbot's Damsel
4.02.024.1
Abudefduf oxyodon
Blue Velvet Damsel
4.02.025.1
Glyphidodontops cyaneus
Blue Devil
4.02.026.1
Pomacentrus alleni
Blue Star Damsel
4.02.027.1
Chrysiptera springeri
Springer's Demoiselle
4.02.028.1
Paraglyphidodon Melas
Yellow-Backed Damsel
4.02.029.1
Chromis viridis
Blue-Green Chromis
4.02.030.1
Chromis cf xanthura
Orange-Tail Chromis
4.02.031.1
Neoglyphidodon crossi
Cross' Damsel
4.02.032.1
Pomacentrus sp.
Red-Yellow Damsel
4.02.033.1
Paraglyphidodon nigroris
Black Mouth Damsel
4.02.034.1
Pomacentrus coelistis
Yellow-Bellied Damsel
4.02.035.1
Chromis iomelas
Black & White Chromis (Aceh)
4.02.036.1
Chromis hanui
Bicolor Chromis
4.02.037.1
Chromis retrofasciata
Black Bar Chromis
4.02.038.1
Plectroglyphidodon dickii
Black-Barred Damsel
4.02.039.1
Abudefduf saxatilis
Sergeant-Major
4.02.040.1
Paraglyphidodon behnii
Honey-Striped Damsel
BUTTERFLY FISH
4.03.001.1
Chaetodon baronessa
Triangular Butterfly
4.03.002.1
Chaetodon lunulatus
Oval Butterfly
4.03.003.1
Chaetodon kleinii
Klein's Butterfly
4.03.004.1
Chaetodon Melannotus
Blackback Butterfly
4.03.005.1
Chaetodon adiergastos
Philipphine Butterflyfish
4.03.006.1
Chaetodon selene
Yellow Dotted Butterfly
4.03.007.1
Chaetodon rafflesi
Latticed Butterfly
4.03.008.1
Chaetodon trifascialis
Chevron Butterfly
4.03.009.1
Chaetodon ulietensis
Pacific Double-saddle Butterfly
4.03.010.1
Chaetodon mertensii
Merten's Butterfly
4.03.011.1
Chaetodon xanthurus
Pearl-Scale Butterfly
4.03.012.1
Chaetodon vagabundus
Vagabond Butterfly
4.03.013.1
Chaetodon citrinellus
Sunset Butterfly
4.03.014.1
Chaetodon octofasciatus
Golden Eight-band Butterfly
4.03.015.1
Parachaetodon ocellatus
Ocellate Butterfly
4.03.016.1
Chaetodon auriga
Threadfin Butterfly
4.03.017.1
Hemitaurichthys polylepis
Brown-And-White Butterfly
4.03.018.1
Chaetodon speculum
Oval-Spot Butterfly
4.03.019.1
Chaetodon bennetti
Bennetts Butterfly
4.03.020.1
Chaetodon burgessi
Burgess's Butterfly
4.03.021.1
Chaetodon sp.
Assorted Butterflies
4.03.022.1
Chaetodon lunula
Raccoon Butterfly
4.03.023.1
Chaetodon collare
Pakistani Butterfly
4.03.024.1
Chaetodon semeion
Decorated Butterfly
4.03.025.1
Chaetodon meyeri
Meyer's Butterfly
4.03.026.1
Chaetodon ornatissimus
Ornate Butterfly
4.03.027.1
Chaetodon ephippium
Saddleback Butterfly
4.03.028.1
Forcipiger flavissimus
Long-Snouted Butterfly
4.03.029.1
Chelmon rostratus
Copperband Butterfly
4.03.030.1
Chaetodon falcula
Sickle Butterfly
4.03.031.1
Chaetodon lineolatus
Lined Butterfly
4.03.032.1
Chaetodon reticulatus
Mailed Butterfly
4.03.033.1
Chaetodon guttatissimus
Peppered Butterfly
4.03.034.1
Chaetodon pelewensis
Sunset Butterfly
4.03.035.1
Chaetodon trifasciatus
Melon Butterfly
4.03.036.1
Chaetodon unimaculatus
One-Spot Butterfly
BANNER FISH
4.04.001.1
Heniochus chrysostomus
Three-Banded Bullfish
4.04.002.1
Heniochus varius
Hump-Head Bannerfish
4.04.003.1
Heniochus acuminatus
Long-fin Bannerfish
4.04.004.1
Heniochus singularius
Singular Bannerfish
4.04.005.1
Zanclus canescens
Moorish Idol
ANGELS FISH
4.05.001.1
Centropyge eibli
Grey Orange-Striped Angel
4.05.002.1
Centropyge cf flassima eibli
Lemonfeel Eibl Hybrid Angel
4.05.003.1
Centropyge vrolicki
Pearl-Scale Angel
4.05.004.1
Centropyge bicolor
Bicolor Angel
4.05.005.1
Centropyge tibicen
Blue Angel
4.05.006.1
Centropyge nox
Midnight Angel
4.05.007.1
Apolemichtys xanthurus
Yellow Tail Angel
4.05.008.1
Centropyge multispinis
Bluefin Dwarf Angel
4.05.009.1
Centropyge bispinosus
Coral Beauty
4.05.010.1
Centropyge aurantius
Golden Angel
4.05.011.1
Chaetodontoplus mesoleucus
Vermiculated Angel
4.05.012.1
Chaetodontoplus melanosoma
Black Velvet (Fox) Angel
4.05.013.1
Centropyge flavicauda
Violet Angel
4.05.014.1
Genicanthus lamarck
Zebra Angel
4.05.015.1
Apolemichtys trimaculatus
Three-Spotted Angel
4.05.016.1
Genichanthus bellus
Bellus Lyretail Angelfish
4.05.017.1
Pygoplites diacanthus
Regal Angel Juv.
4.05.018.1
Pomacanthus sexstriatus
Six-Barred Angel Juv
4.05.019.1
Pomacanthus annularis
Blue-Ringed Angel Juv
4.05.020.1
Pomacanthus imperator
Emperor Angel Juv
4.05.021.1
Pomacanthus semicirculatus
Koran Angel
4.05.022.1
Pomacanthus xanthometopon
Blue-Faced Angel Juv
4.05.023.1
Pomacanthus navarchus
Majestic Angel Juv
4.05.024.1
Pomacanthus semicirculatus
Koran Angel Adult
4.05.025.1
Centropyge flavisimus
Lemonpeel
4.05.026.1
Genicanthus caudovittatus
Zebra Lyretail Angelfish
4.05.027.1
Genichanthus melanospilus
Black Spot Lyretail Angelfish
4.05.028.1
Pomacanthus annularis
Blue-Ringed Angel
4.05.029.1
Pomacanthus imperator
Emperor Angel
4.05.030.1
Pygoplites diacanthus
Regal Angel
4.05.031.1
Paracentropyge multifasciatus
Many Banded Angefish
4.05.032.1
Pygoplites diacanthus
Yellow Regal  Angel (Indopacific)
4.05.033.1
Pomacanthus sexstriatus
Six-Barred Angel
4.05.034.1
Pomacanthus xanthometopon
Blue-Faced Angel
4.05.035.1
Pomacanthus navarchus
Majestic Angel
BAT FISH
4.06.003.1
Platax pinnatus
Orange-Ringed Batfish
4.06.004.1
Platax pinnatus
Orange-Ringed Batfish (Captive Bred)
4.06.005.1
Platax teira
Long-Finned Batfish
4.06.006.1
Platax orbicularis
Orbiculate Batfish
TANGS & SURGEON FISH
4.14.001.1
Acanthurus tristis
Indian Ocean Mimic Surgeonfish (Juv)
4.14.002.1
Acanthurus xanthopterus
White-Tailed Surgeon
4.14.003.1
Acanthurus bariene
Black-Spot Surgeonfish
4.14.004.1
Acanthurus leucosternon
Powder-Blue Surgeon
4.14.005.1
Acanthurus nigricauda
Brown Eared Surgeonfish
4.14.006.1
Ctenochaetus cyanocheilus
Short-Tail Bristle Tooth
4.14.007.1
Acanthurus nigrofuscus
Spot Cheeked Surgeonfish
4.14.008.1
Acanthurus blochii
Tailring Surgeonfish
4.14.009.1
Ctenochaetus striatus
Striatus Surgeonfish
4.14.010.1
Prionurus chrysurus
Sawtail Surgeonfish
4.14.011.1
Acanthurus fowlery
Royal Fowler's Surgeonfish
4.14.012.1
Acanthurus nigricans
Gold-Rimmed Surgeon
4.14.013.1
Acanthurus japonicus
Yellow Japonicus Surgeon
4.14.014.1
Acanthurus sp.
White faced Surgeon
4.14.015.1
Acanthurus tennenti
Lieutenant Surgeonfish
4.14.016.1
Acanthurus olivaceus
Orange Epaulette Surgeon (Adult)
4.14.017.1
Acanthurus lineatus
Clown Surgeon
4.14.018.1
Acanthurus nigroris
Cuvier's Surgeonfish (Juv.)
4.14.019.1
Acanthurus olivaceus
Yellow Surgeon (Juv.)
4.14.020.1
Acanthurus auranticavus
Orange Socket Surgeonfish
4.14.021.1
Acanthurus maculiceps
Black-eared Surgeonfish
4.14.022.1
Acanthurus mata
Elongate Surgeonfish
4.14.023.1
Ctenochaetus binotatus
Striped Bristletooth
4.14.024.1
Ctenochaetus truncatus
Yellow Eyes Surgeon
4.14.025.1
Acanthurus pyroferus
Chocolate Surgeonfish (Juv)
4.14.026.1
Acanthurus pyroferus
Irian Chocolate Surgeon (Adult)
4.14.027.1
Acanthurus leucocheilus
Palelipped Surgeonfish
4.14.028.1
Acanthurus guttatus
Pearl (Mustard) Surgeonfish
4.14.029.1
Acanthurus sp.
False Blue Surgeon
4.14.030.1
Acanthurus triostegus
Convict Surgeonfish
4.14.031.1
Acanthurus Thomsoni
Thomson's Surgeonfish
4.14.032.1
Ctenochaetus tominiensis
Tomini Bristletooth
4.14.033.1
Acanthurus tristis
Tristis Surgeonfish
4.14.034.1
Zebrasoma scopas
Brown Sailfin Tang
4.14.035.1
Zebrasoma cf scopas flavescens
Sailfin Tang (hybrid)
4.14.036.1
Zebrasoma flavescens
Yellow Sailfin Tang
4.14.037.1
Zebrasoma desjardini
Desjardin's Sailfin Tang
4.14.038.1
Zebrasoma veliferum
Pacific Sailfin Tang
4.14.039.1
Paracanthurus hepatus
Blue Tang
4.14.040.1
Paracanthurus hepatus
Yellow Bellied Blue Tang (Aceh)
4.14.041.1
Naso lituratus
Orange-Spine Unicornfish
4.14.042.1
Naso lopezi
Lopez's Unicornfish
4.14.043.1
Naso hexacanthus
Sleek Unicornfish
4.14.044.1
Naso elegans
Blonde Naso Tang
4.14.045.1
Naso vlamingii
Vlaming's Unicornfish
4.14.046.1
Naso unicornis
Bluespine unicornfish
RABBIT FISH
4.15.001.1
Lo vulpinus
Foxface fish
4.15.002.1
Lo magnifica
Magnificent Foxface
4.15.003.1
Siganus virgatus
Barred Rabbitfish
4.15.004.1
Siganus tetrazonus
Golden Rabbitfish
4.15.005.1
Siganus javus
Streaked Spinefoot
4.15.006.1
Siganus puellus
Decorated Spinefoot
4.15.007.1
Siganus Guttatus
Bluespotted Spinefish
CARDINAL  & BASSLET FISH
4.17.001.1
Pterapogon kauderni
Cardinal Fish
4.17.002.1
Pterapogon kauderni
Cardinal Fish (Captive Bred)
4.17.003.1
Sphaeramia nematoptera
Polkadot Cardinalfish
4.17.004.1
Apogon cf cookie
Cook's Black-banded Cardinal
4.17.005.1
Apogon leptacanthus
Longspine Cardinal
4.17.006.1
Apogon cf parvulus
Redspot Cardinal
4.17.007.1
Pseudamia gelatinosa
Reflecting Cardinal Fish
4.17.008.1
Apogon margaritophorus
Redstriped Cardinal
4.17.009.1
Apogon margaritophorus
True Redstriped Cardinal
4.17.010.1
Cheilodipterus quinquelineatus
Five-lined Cardinal
4.17.011.1
Apogon cyanosoma
Yellow Striped Cardinal
4.17.012.1
Liopropoma colletti
Collete's Basslet
4.17.013.1
Liopropoma rubre
Swissguard Basslet
4.17.014.1
Liopropoma swalesi
Swalesi Basslet
4.17.015.1
Liopropoma susumi
Meteor Basslet
4.17.016.1
Liopropoma mitratum
Pinstriped Basslet
ANTHIAS FISH
4.16.001.1
0
0
4.16.002.1
Serranocirrhitus Latus
Fathead Sunburst Anthias
4.16.006.1
Mirolabrichthys tuka
Purple Queen (Female)
4.16.007.1
Mirolabrichthys tuka
Yellow-Back Purple Queen (Male)
4.16.008.1
Odontanthias borbonius
Borbonius Anthias
4.16.009.1
Pseudanthias dispar
Dispar Anthias
4.16.010.1
Pseudoanthias evansi
Yellowback Anthias
4.16.011.1
Mirolabrychthys ignitus
Flame Basslet
4.16.012.1
Pseudanthias huchti
Hucht's Anthiid
4.16.013.1
Pseudanthias hypselosoma
Pink Basslet
4.16.014.1
Pseudanthias bicolor
Bicolor Anthias
4.16.015.1
Pseudanthias bimaculatus
Bimaculatus Anthias
4.16.017.1
Pseudanthias Leucozonus
White bar Anthias
4.16.018.1
Pseudanthias pleurotaenia
Purple-Blotch Basslet
4.16.019.1
Pseudanthias luzonensis
Yellow Fairy Basslet
4.16.020.1
Serranicirrhitus latus
Latus Anthias
4.16.021.1
Rabaulichthys stigmaticus
Sailfin Anthias
4.16.022.1
Pseudanthias lori
Lori's Anthias
4.16.023.1
Pseudanthias squamipinnis
Blue Eye Red Basslet (Female)
4.16.024.1
Pseudanthias squamipinnis
Blue Eye Red Basslet (Male)
4.16.025.1
Pseudanthias cheirospilos
Lyretail Red Basslet (Female)
4.16.026.1
Pseudanthias cheirospilos
Lyretail Red Basslet (Male)
4.16.027.1
Pseudanthias fasciatus
Redstripe Anthias
4.16.028.1
Pseudanthias smithvanizi
Princess Anthias
4.16.030.1
Pseudanthias kashiwae
Red Fairy Basslet
4.16.031.1
Pseudanthias hutomoi
Four Spot Basslet
4.16.033.1
Pseudanthias imeldae
Imelda's Anthias
4.16.034.1
Pseudanthias cichlops
Nusa Penida Anthias
PUFFERS FISH
4.08.001.1
Arothron nigropunctatus
Black-Spotted Puffer
4.08.002.1
Arothron nigropunctatus
Golden Puffer (male)
4.08.003.1
Canthigaster sp.
Assorted Puffers
4.08.004.1
Diodon hystrix
Porcupine Puffer
4.08.005.1
Arothron hispidus
Reticulated Puffer
4.08.006.1
Arothron reticularis
Reticulated Puffer
4.08.007.1
Arothron manilensis
Narrow-lined Puffer
4.08.008.1
Arothron mappa
Scribble Toadfish
4.08.009.1
Canthigaster solandri
False-eye Toby
4.08.010.1
Canthigaster cf solandri
Red Pufferfish
4.08.011.1
Arothron meleagris
Guineafowl Puffer
4.08.012.1
Arothron nigropunctatus
Yellow Stripes Puffer
4.08.013.1
Canthigaster valentini
Black-Saddled Toby
BOX FISH
4.09.001.1
Ostracion cubicus
Polkadot Boxfish
4.09.002.1
Ostracion rhinochynchos
Horn Nosed Boxfish
4.09.003.1
Ostracion meleagris
White-Spotted Boxfish
4.09.004.1
Ostracion meleagris
White-Spotted Boxfish (Male)
4.09.005.1
Ostracion solorensis
Scribbled Boxfish
4.09.008.1
Lactoria cornuta
Long-Horned Cowfish
4.09.009.1
Lactoria penthacantha
Thornback Boxfish
4.09.014.1
Tetrasomus gibbosus
Thorny Cowfish
TRIGGER FISH
4.10.001.1
Pseudobalistes fuscus
Blue & Gold Triggerfish
4.10.002.1
Odonus niger
Blue Triggerfish
4.10.003.1
Sufflamen bursa
Boomerang Trigger
4.10.004.1
Sufflamen chrysopterus
White-Rimmed Trigger
4.10.005.1
Melichtys vidua
Red Yellow -Tailed Trigger
4.10.006.1
Balistoides conspicillum
Clown Trigger
4.10.007.1
Balistapus undulatus
Undulate Trigger
4.10.008.1
Pseudobalistes flavimarginatus
Yellowface Triggerfish
4.10.009.1
Rhinecanthus aculeatus
White Barred Triggerfish
4.10.010.1
Rhinecanthus verrucosus
Black-Bellied Trigger
4.10.011.1
Xanthichthys auromarginatus
Blue Throat Triggerfish (female)
4.10.012.1
Xanthichthys auromarginatus
Blue Throat Triggerfish (male)
4.10.013.1
Chaetodermis penicilligerus
Tentacled Filefish
4.10.014.1
Rhinecanthus rectangulus
Rectangle Trigger
4.10.015.1
Melichtys indicus
Black-Fin (Queen) Trigger
4.10.016.1
Canthidermis maculatus
Spotted Oceanic Trigger
4.10.017.1
Pseudotriacanthus strigilifer
Curry Comb Tripodfish
4.10.018.1
Monacanthus sp.
Assorted Filefish
4.10.019.1
Acreichthys radiatus
Radial Tilefish
4.10.020.1
Acreichthys tomentosus
Matted Leatherjacket
4.10.021.1
Pervagor melanocephalus
Red-Tailed Filefish
4.10.022.1
Oxymonacanthus Longirostris
Long-Nosed Filefish
LION FISH
4.11.001.1
Synanceia verrucosa
Reefstone Fish
4.11.002.1
Synanceia horrida
Estuary Stonefish
4.11.003.1
Scorpaenopsis oxycephala
Small Scale Scorpionfish
4.11.004.1
Antennarius maculatus
Warty Frogfish (Black)
4.11.005.1
Antennarius maculatus
Warty Frogfish (Yellow)
4.11.006.1
Antennarius maculatus
Warty Frogfish (Red)
4.11.007.1
Antennarius maculatus
Warty Frogfish (White)
4.11.008.1
Pterois antennata
Spot-Fin Lionfish
4.11.009.1
Dendrochirus biocellatus
Twin-Spot Lionfish
4.11.010.1
Dendrochirus zebra
Zebra Lionfish
4.11.011.1
Pterois radiata
White-Fin Lionfish
4.11.012.1
Histrio histrio
Sargassum Fish
4.11.013.1
Taenianotus triacanthus
Yellow-Leaf Scorpionfish
4.11.014.1
Taenianotus triacanthus
Red-Leaf Scorpionfish
4.11.015.1
Pterois volitans
Turkey Lionfish
GROUPERS, DOTTYBACKS & HAWK FISH
4.12.001.1
Cromileptis altivelis
Panther Grouper
4.12.002.1
Variola louti
Yellow-edge Lyretail Grouper
4.12.003.1
Epinephelus lanceolatus
Queensland Grouper
4.12.004.1
0
0
4.12.005.1
Cephalopholis polleni
Harlequin Grouper
4.12.006.1
Paracirrhites forsteri
Blacksided Hawkfish
4.12.007.1
Epinephelus flavocaeruleus
Blue & Yellow Grouper
4.12.008.1
Epinephelus sp.
Assorted Grouper
4.12.009.1
Pogonoperca punctata
Clown Grouper
4.12.010.1
Paracirrhites arcatus
Arc-eye Hawkfish
4.12.011.1
Variola albimarginata
White-edged Lyretail Grouper
4.12.012.1
Cephalopholis miniata
Coral Grouper
4.12.013.1
Calloplesiops altivelis
C o m e t
4.12.014.1
Cirrhitichthys sp.
Assorted Hawkfish
4.12.015.1
Cirrhitichthys aprinus
Spotted Hawkfish
4.12.016.1
Gracila albomarginata
Masked Grouper
4.12.017.1
Pseudochromis cyanotaenia
Gold Lined Blue Panther
4.12.018.1
Pseudochromis aureus
Yellow Panther
4.12.019.1
Pseudochromis bitaeniatus
Double-Spotted Dottyback
4.12.020.1
Pseudochromis longipinnis
Long Finned Dottyback
4.12.021.1
Labracinus cyclophthalmus
Red Panther
4.12.022.1
Pseudochromis cyanotaenia
Red Tailed Panther
4.12.023.1
Plectranthias inermis
Geometric Flame Basslet
4.12.024.1
Oxycirrrhites typus
Long Nosed Hawkfish
4.12.025.1
Pseudochromis paccagnellae
Royal Dottyback
4.12.026.1
Pseudochromis porphyreus
Magenta Dottyback
4.12.027.1
Pseudochromis dilectus
Allen's Dottyback
4.12.028.1
Manonichthys splendens
Splendid Dottyback
4.12.029.1
Pseudochromis marshallensis
Marshall Dottyback
4.12.030.1
Manonichthys polynemus
Longfin dottyback
SWEETLIP & SNAPPERS FISH
4.13.001.1
Plectorhynchus chaetodonoides
Clown Sweetlips
4.13.002.1
Scolopsis bilineatus
Two-Lined Snapper
4.13.003.1
Scolopsis sp.
Striped Snapper
4.13.009.1
Plectorhynchus lineatus
Yellow-banded Sweetlips
4.13.010.1
Plectorhynchus pictus
Painted Sweetlips
4.13.011.1
Plectorhynchus diagrammus
Silver-Banded Sweetlips
4.13.012.1
Plectorhynchus orientalis
Oriental Sweetlips
4.13.013.1
Plectorhynchus albovittatus
Yellow-Lined Sweetlips
4.13.014.1
Macolor niger Juv
Black-and-White Snapper
4.13.015.1
Pentapodus nemurus
Yellow Line Snapper
4.13.016.1
Lutjanus sp.
Assorted Snappers
4.13.017.1
Lutjanus gibbus
Humback Red Snapper
4.13.018.1
Lutjanus kasmira
Bluestriped Snapper
4.13.019.1
Lutjanus sebae
Emperor Snapper
4.13.020.1
Symphorichthys spilurus
Blue & Gold Striped Snapper
SQUIRREL FISH
4.18.001.1
Adioryx sp.
Assorted Squirrelfish
4.18.002.1
Pristigenys niphonia
Japanese Bigeye
4.18.003.1
Myripristis sp.
Big-eye Squirrelfish
4.18.004.1
Myripristis Murdjan
Squirrelfish
GOAT  &  PARROT FISH
4.20.001.1
Cetoscarus bicolor
Bicolor Parrotfish
4.20.002.1
Parupeneus barberinus
Dash-Dot Goatfish
4.20.003.1
Parupeneus cyclostomus
Yellow Goatfish
4.20.004.1
Parupeneus rubescens
Black-Spot Goatfish
4.20.005.1
Upeneus tragula
Freckled Goatfish
4.20.006.1
Scarus niger
Dusky Parrotfish
4.20.007.1
Scarus sordidus
Green Parrotfish
4.20.008.1
Scarus sp.
Assorted Parrotfish
BIRD, WRASSES & HOG FISH
4.07.001.1
Bodianus axillaris
Coral Hogfish
4.07.002.1
Pseudojuloides severnsi
Royal Pencil Wrasse
4.07.004.1
Bodianus bilunulatus
Saddle-Back Hogfish
4.07.005.1
Halichoeres melanurus
Assorted Wrasses
4.07.006.1
Thalasoma sp.
Asstd Lyretail Wrasses
4.07.007.1
Halichoeres trimaculatus
Three-Spot Wrasse
4.07.008.1
Hemicoris podostigma
Axil Spot Wrasse
4.07.009.1
Thalassoma amblycephalum
Rainbow Wrasse
4.07.010.1
Platyglossus chrysotaenia
Dusky Tailed Wrasse
4.07.011.1
Halichoeres kallochroma
Kallochroma Wrasse
4.07.012.1
Platyglossus melanurus
Pinstriped Wrasse
4.07.013.1
Octocyodon nebulosus
Nebulous Wrasse
4.07.014.1
Halichoeres rubricephalus
Red Head Wrasse
4.07.015.1
Anampses twistii
Yellow-Breasted Tamarin
4.07.016.1
Hemitautoga scapularis
Zig Zag Wrasse
4.07.018.1
Hoplolatilus luteus
Golden Tilefish
4.07.021.1
Hoplolatilus marcosi
Redstripe Tilefish
4.07.029.1
Hoplolatilus purpureus
Purple Tilefish
4.07.030.1
Thalassoma hardwicke
Hardwick's Wrasse
4.07.031.1
Paracheilinus carpenteri
Carpenter's Flasher Wrasse
4.07.032.1
Paracheilinus filamentosus
Filamented Flasher Wrasse
4.07.033.1
Labroides bicolor
Bicolor Cleaner Wrasse
4.07.034.1
Pseudodax moluccanus
Chiseltooth Wrasse
4.07.035.1
Labroides dimidatus
Cleaner Wrasse
4.07.036.1
Labroides rubrolabiatus
Golden Head Cleaner
4.07.037.1
Cheilio inermis
Cigar Wrasse
4.07.038.1
Malacanthus latovittatus (Juv)
Blue Blanquillo
4.07.039.1
Plagiotremus rhinorhynchos
Cleaner Mimic
4.07.040.1
Gunnelichthys curiosus
Yellow-Striped Worm Eel
4.07.041.1
Malacanthus latovittatus
Blue Whiting
4.07.042.1
Bodianus anthioides
Lyretail Hogfish
4.07.043.1
Stethojulis sp.
Orange-Band Wrasses
4.07.044.1
Stethojulis bandanensis
Orange-Axil Wrasse
4.07.045.1
Hoplolatilus starcki
Blue Face Goby
4.07.046.1
Hoplolatilus cuniculus
Dusky Tilefish
4.07.047.1
Bodianus mesothorax
Eclips Hogfish
4.07.048.1
Bodianus bimaculatus
Twinspot Hogfish
4.07.049.1
Terelabrus rubrovittatus
Yellowbar Hogfish
4.07.050.1
Bodianus diana
Diana's Hogfish
4.07.054.1
Hemigymnus melapterus
Half-and-Half Thicklip
4.07.055.1
Coris gaimard
Red Labrid Adult
4.07.056.1
Macropharyngodon sp.
Assorted Macro Wrasses
4.07.057.1
Macropharyngodon meleagris
Leopard Wrasse
4.07.058.1
Halichoeres Biocellatus
Red Line Wrasse (Female)
4.07.059.1
Halichoeres Biocellatus
Red Line Wrasse (Male)
4.07.060.1
Coris aygula
Clown Coris
4.07.061.1
Halichoeres chloropterus
Green Wrasse
4.07.062.1
Halichoeres prosopeion
Twotone Wrasse
4.07.063.1
Halichoeres chrysus
Golden Rainbow Fish
4.07.064.1
Halichoeres trispilus
Four-Spotted Wrasse
4.07.065.1
Pseudocheilinus hexataenia
Six-Lined Wrasse
4.07.066.1
Pseudocheilinus evanides
Striated Wrasse
4.07.067.1
Coris gaimard
Red Labrid Juv
4.07.068.1
Macropharyngodon negrosensis
Negros Wrasse
4.07.069.1
Wetmorella albofasciata
Whitebanded Sharpnose Wrasse
4.07.070.1
Halichoeres hortulanus
Marble Wrasse
4.07.071.1
Ophthalmolepis lineolatus
Maori Wrassa
4.07.072.1
Novaculichthys taeniurus
Dragon Wrasse
4.07.073.1
Anampses meleagrides
Yellow-Tail Spotted Wrasse
4.07.074.1
Anampses chrysocephalus
Red Tailed Tamarin
4.07.075.1
Cheilinus fasciatus
Red Breasted Wrasse
4.07.076.1
Hemigymnus fasciatus
Barred Thicklips
4.07.077.1
Pterogogus cf cryptus
Red Sneaky Wrasse
4.07.078.1
Cheilinus trilobatus
Tripletailed Wrasse
4.07.079.1
Cirrhilabrus filamentosus
Whip-fin Wrasse
4.07.080.1
Cirrhilabrus exquisitus
Pacific Exquisite Fairy Wrasse
4.07.081.1
Cirrhilabrus cyanopleura
Blueside Wrasse
4.07.082.1
Cirrhilabrus solorensis
Solar Fairy Wrasse
4.07.083.1
Cirrhilabrus aurantidorsalis
Orange-Back Fairy Wrasse
4.07.084.1
Cirrhilabrus lubbocki
Lubbock's Fairy Wrasse
4.07.085.1
Cirrhilabrus adornatus
Red Finned Fairy Wrasse
4.07.086.1
Cirrhilabrus flavidorsalis
Mille Fairy Wrasse
4.07.087.1
Cirrhilabrus naokoae
Naoko Wrasse
4.07.088.1
Cirrhilabrus rubrimarginatus
Red Margin Fairy Wrasse
4.07.089.1
Cirrhilabrus rubripinnis
Redfinned Fairy Wrasse
4.07.090.1
Cirrhilabrus temminckii
Threadfin Wrasse
4.07.091.1
Cirrhilabrus sp.
Red-and-Blue Wrasse
4.07.092.1
Hologymnosus doliatus
Ringed Wrasse
4.07.093.1
Bodianus masudai
Masuda's Hogfish
4.07.094.1
Pseudojuloides kaleidos
Blue-nose Wrasse
4.07.095.1
Gomphosus coeruleus
Brown Bird Wrasse Female
4.07.096.1
Gomphosus coeruleus
Green Bird Wrasse Male
4.07.097.1
Meiacanthus atrodorsalis
Forktail Blenny
4.07.098.1
Meiacanthus smithi
Disco Blenny
4.07.099.1
Meiacanthus grammistes
Striped Fang Blenny
4.07.100.1
Diproctacanthus xanthurus
Yellow-Tailed Cleaner
4.07.101.1
Epibulus insidiator
Slingjaw Wrasse
4.07.102.1
Coris pictoides
Picto Wrasse
BLENNIES & GOBIES FISH
4.21.001.1
Paragobiodon modestus
Warthead Goby
4.21.002.1
Gobiodon rivulatus
Blue Spotted Coral Goby
4.21.003.1
Gobiodon okinawae
Yellow Clown Goby
4.21.004.1
Fusigobius neophytes
Fuse Goby
4.21.005.1
Synchiropus picturatus
Psychedelic Fish
4.21.006.1
Ecsenius bicolor
Bicolor Blenny
4.21.007.1
Amblyeleotris aurora
Pinkbar Goby
4.21.008.1
Cryptocentrus leptocephalus
Pink-and Blue Spotted Goby
4.21.009.1
Salarias fasciatus
Striped Rock Blenny
4.21.010.1
Salarias ceramensis
Seram Blenny
4.21.011.1
Signigobius biocellatus
Two Spot Goby
4.21.012.1
Ecsenius pictus
Whitelined Blenny
4.21.013.1
Amblyeleotris guttata
Orange-spotted Prawn Goby
4.21.014.1
Cryptocentrus Cinctus
Black Watchman Goby
4.21.015.1
Amblyeleotris randalli
Orange Stripe Goby
4.21.016.1
Cryptocentrus cinctus
Yellow Watchman Goby
4.21.017.1
Istiblennius meleagris
Peackock Rockskipper
4.21.018.1
Tomiyamichthys Oni
Tomiyama's Goby
4.21.019.1
Amblygobius rainfordi
Court Jester Goby
4.21.020.1
Ecsenius ops
Yellow-Eyes Borat
4.21.021.1
Salarias segmentatus
Segmented Blenny
4.21.022.1
Exallias brevis
Leopard Blenny
4.21.023.1
Ecsenius namiyei
Black Combtoot Blenny
4.21.024.1
Amblyeleotris Steinitzi
Steinitz's Goby
4.21.025.1
Stonogobiops nematodes
Yellowrose Goby
4.21.026.1
Diancistrus fuscus
Dusky Brotulid
4.21.027.1
Salarias sp.
Horn Goby
4.21.028.1
Ctenogobius tangaroai
Tangaroa Goby
4.21.029.1
Cryptocentrus fasciatus
Y-Bar Shrimp Goby
4.21.030.1
Blenniella chrysospilos
Red Spotted Blenny
4.21.031.1
Amblyeleotris Wheeleri
Wheeler's Prawngoby
4.21.032.1
Amblyeleotris yanoi
Flagtail Shrimpgoby
4.21.033.1
Ctenogobiops yasha
Yasha Goby
4.21.034.1
Opistognathus gilberti
Yellow Jawfish
4.21.035.1
Amblygobius phalaena
Banded Goby
4.21.036.1
Amblygobius stethapthalmus
White Bellied Goby
4.21.037.1
Trichonotus setigerus
Spotted Sand-Diver
4.21.038.1
Pterosynchiropus splendidus
Mandarin Fish (Indian Ocean)
4.21.039.1
Pterosynchiropus splendidus
Mandarin Fish (Pasific Ocean)
4.21.040.1
Dactylopus dactylopus
Fingered Dragonet
4.21.041.1
Repomucenus beniteguri
Tobinumeri Dragonet
4.21.042.1
Synchiropus ocellatus
Scooter Blenny
4.21.043.1
Synchiropus ocellatus
Red Scooter Blenny
4.21.044.1
Nemateleotris magnificus
Firefish
4.21.045.1
Ptereleotris heteroptera
Spot-Tail Hovergoby
4.21.046.1
Ptereleotris evides
Scissortail
4.21.047.1
Aioliops megastigma
Dwarf Dartfish
4.21.048.1
Ptereleotris microlepis
Green-Eyed Dart Goby
4.21.049.1
Nemateleotris decora
Purple Decorated Decora
4.21.050.1
Ptereleotris zebra
Zebra Sleeper
4.21.051.1
Valenciennea strigata
Pennant Glider
4.21.052.1
Amblygobius decussatus
Orange-marked Goby
4.21.053.1
Valenciennea helsdingenii
Railway Glider
4.21.054.1
Valanciennea longipinnis
Ocellated Gudgeon
4.21.055.1
Valenciennea muralis
Valancienne's Goby
4.21.056.1
Priolepis nocturna
White Tiger Goby
4.21.057.1
Valanciennea sexguttata
Ladder Glider
4.21.058.1
Valenciennea Randalli
Greenband Goby
4.21.059.1
Valanciennea puellaris
Pretty Prawn Goby
4.21.060.1
Parapercis hexophthalma
Sharp-nosed Weever
4.21.061.1
Valenciennea wardii
Tiger Sleeper Goby
4.21.062.1
Parapercis multiplicata
Red Banded Weeper
4.21.063.1
Dactyloptena orientalis
Oriental Flying Gurnard
EELS FISH
4.22.001.1
Gymnothorax Monochrous
Monochrous Morray Eel
4.22.002.1
Gymnothorax meleagris
White Mouth Moray
4.22.003.1
Conger Wilsoni
Wilsoni Morray Eel
4.22.004.1
Gymnotorax javanicus
Giant Moray
4.22.005.1
Gymnothorax favagineus
Leopard Morray Eel
4.22.006.1
Rhinomuraena quaesita
Blue Ribbon Eel
4.22.007.1
Rhinomuraena quaesita
Black Ribbon Eel
4.22.008.1
Gymnothorax fimbriatus
Dark-spotted Moray
4.22.009.1
Gymnothorax richardsoni
Spotted-lip Moray
4.22.010.1
Gymnothorax chilospilus
Lipspot Moray
4.22.011.1
Myrichthys colubrinus
Barred Snake Eel
4.22.012.1
Gymnomuraena zebra
Zebra Morray
4.22.013.1
Gymnothorax enigmaticus
Tiger Moray
4.22.014.1
Pseudechidna brummeri
White Brumeri Ribbon Eel
4.22.015.1
Echidna polyzona
Barred Morray
4.22.016.1
Gymnothorax flavimarginatus
Yellowmargin Moray
4.22.017.1
Moringua microchir
Spaghetti Eel
4.22.018.1
Gymnothorax permistus
Reticulated Moray Eel
4.22.019.1
Scuticaria tigrina
Tiger Reef Eel
4.22.020.1
Siderea prosopeion
White Eyed Moray
4.22.021.1
Uropterygius concolor
Uniform Reef Eel
4.22.022.1
Gorgasia preclara
Splendid Garden Eel
4.22.023.1
Heteroconger hassi
Spotted Garden Eel
4.22.024.1
Siderea picta
Paintspotted Moray
4.22.025.1
Siderea picta
Paintspotted Moray
4.22.026.1
Siderea picta
Paintspotted Moray
4.22.027.1
Gymnothorax undulatus
Undulated Moray
4.22.028.1
Echidna nebulosa
Snowflake Moray Eel
 SHARKS & RAYS FISH
4.23.001.1
Chiloscyllium plagiosum
Banded Cat Shark
4.23.002.1
Cephaloscyllium ventriosum
Swell Shark
4.23.003.1
Carcharhinus melanopterus
Black-Tip Reef Shark
4.23.004.1
Hemiscyllium halmahera
Walking Shark
4.23.005.1
Orectolobus maculatus
Spotted Wobbegong
4.23.006.1
Chiloscyllium punctatum
Brown-Spotted Cat Shark
4.23.007.1
Triaenodon obesus
White-Tip Shark
4.23.008.1
Atelomycterus marmoratus
Marbled Cat Shark
4.23.009.1
Taeniura lymna
Blue-Spotted Stingray
4.23.010.1
Aetobatus narinari
Spotted Eagle Ray
4.23.011.1
Rhinobatos armatus
Clear-Nose Stingray
4.23.012.1
Torpedo marmorata
Electric  Ray
4.23.013.1
Himantura uarnak
Coachwhip Ray
4.23.014.1
Rhina ancylostoma
Bowmouth Guitarfish, Shark Ray
4.23.015.1
Rhina ancylostoma
Bowmouth Guitarfish, Shark Ray
4.23.016.1
Gymnura japonica
Butterfly  Ray
MISC FISH
4.24.001.1
Sphyraena barracuda
Barracuda
4.24.002.1
Gnatanodon speciosus
Golden Trevally/Pilot Fish
4.24.003.1
Pardachirus pavoninus
Peacock Sole
4.24.004.1
Belonoperca chabanaudi
Arrowhead Soapfish
4.24.005.1
Aeoliscus strigatus
Knife Fish
4.24.006.1
Diploprion bifasciatus
Two-Banded Grouper
4.24.007.1
0
0
4.24.008.1
Plotosus lineatus
Catfish
4.24.009.1
Caranx sp.
Caranx
4.24.010.1
Alectis indicus
Indian Treadfish (Adult)
4.24.011.1
Caesio cuning
Yellowtail Fusilier
4.24.012.1
Pterocaesio tile
Neon Fusilier
4.24.013.1
Caesio pisang
Banana Fusilier
4.24.014.1
Caesio caeruleus
Blue & Gold Fusilier
4.24.015.1
Caesio teres
Yellow and Blueback Fusilier
4.24.017.1
Echeneis naucrates
Shark Sucker
4.24.017.2
Echeneis naucrates
Shark Sucker