Marine Invert List

For full information about the stock and the price can contact us
E-mail : marine@indotropicalmaju.co.id

Code

Scientific Names

Common Names

PIPEFISH & SEA HORSES
2.01.001.1
Doryrhamphus janssi
Janss' Pipe Fish
2.01.002.1
Doryrhamphus dactyliophorus
Zebra Pipe Fish
2.01.003.1
Hippocampus kuda
Oceanic Sea Horses
2.01.004.1
Hippocampus barbouri
Yellow Barbour's Sea Horses
2.01.005.1
Solenostomus paradoxus
Ornate Pipefish
2.01.006.1
Syngnathoides biaculeatus
Aligator Pipefish
2.01.007.1
Syngnathoides sp. 
Wooden Pipefish
2.01.008.1
Carythoichthys paxtomi
Paxtons Pipefish
SHRIMP
2.02.001.1
Enoplometoplus debelius
Red Majestic Shrimp
2.02.002.1
Periclimenes sp.
Anemone Shrimp
2.02.003.1
Lysmata debelius
Fire (Maroon) Shrimp
2.02.004.1
Hymenocera picta
Harlequin Shrimp
2.02.005.1
Lysmata kuekenthali
Kuekenthal's Cleaner Shrimp
2.02.006.1
Lysmata rathbunae
Scarlet Cleaner Shrimp
2.02.007.1
0
0
2.02.008.1
Palinurus sp.
Red Lobster
2.02.009.1
Palinurus ornatus
Spiny Lobster
2.02.010.1
Saron marmoratus
Horse Shrimp
2.02.011.1
Penaeus japonicus
Kuruma Shrimp
2.02.012.1
Stenopus hispidus
Red-Banded Shrimp
2.02.013.1
Stenopus zanzibaricus
Zanzibar Coral Shrimp
2.02.014.1
Lysmata amboinensis
Skunk Cleaner Shrimp
2.02.015.1
Alpheus glaber
Pistol Shrimp
2.02.016.1
Odontodactylus sp.
Peacock Mantis Shrimps
2.02.017.1
Saron sp.
White Shrimp
2.02.018.1
Thor Amboinensis
Sexy Shrimp
2.02.019.1
Periclimenes brevicarvalis
Snapping Shrimp
2.02.020.1
Rhynchocinetes durbanensis
Camel Shrimp
CRAB
2.03.001.1
Lybia Tessellata
Boxer Crab
2.03.002.1
Uca tangeri
Fiddler Crab
2.03.003.1
Gecarcinus quadratus
Halloween Moon Crab
2.03.004.1
Percnon gibbesi
Spider Crab
2.03.005.1
Uca sp.
Kayakas Crab
2.03.006.1
0
Red Crab
OCTOPUS
2.04.001.1
Sepia officinalis
Cuttlefish
2.04.002.1
Hapalochlaena maculosa
Blue Ring Octopus
2.04.003.1
Hapalochlaena vulgaris
Common Octopus
2.04.004.1
Mastigias papua
Spotted Jelly Fish